Skip to content
Refreshed monthly
Vietnam ImportExport DataBy Data Vault Insights

Home / HS Codes / HS 51113000

HS Code 51113000 Trade Data

Vietnam import and export trade data for HS Code 51113000. Research trade activity, importers, exporters and the products classified under it.

HS Code 51113000 classifies products traded internationally. HS-code-based research is the quickest way to find the companies trading within a product category — and, just as usefully, the ones that are not.

Get a sample of HS Code 51113000 trade data

Tell us the code and the period you need, and we send a real extract of that requirement.

HS Code 51113000

HS Code 51113000 appears in the available Vietnam trade records.

The code gives a standardised way to classify products — but individual declarations can carry very different descriptions under the same one. That is exactly why searching by HS code gives a broader view of a category than a keyword search does.

Which companies trade under HS 51113000?

Vietnam Trade Data for HS Code 51113000

Records researched by this code may include the fields below, depending on what was filed on each declaration.

HS codeProduct descriptionImporter or buyerExporter or supplierCountry of originCountry of destinationShipment dateQuantityNet weightTrade valuePort of loading or dischargeIncoterms

Products Under HS Code 51113000

These are the product descriptions appearing under this code in the records. They vary more than people expect — which is the point of browsing them.

Product
Woven fabric, TP: 60% wool carded, 40% staple polyester, item: Sweet Square 002Cream, not impregnated, coated, width: 150cm, DL: 310gsm, rolls, use sx interior. New 100%
V92 ;Fabric ( woven from wool blend, fiber tape, artificial ) 50% wool 45% polyester 5% other fibers, bdsm, 146cm
VAIKUMO ;WOVEN FABRIC upholstering CHAIRS AND SOFA -FABRIC KUMO (8% Line, 61% Wool worsted, 3% nylon, 28% Viscose, Weight 870g, Width 144cm)
M007 ;woven Fabric-BOSTON - Tessuto Woven Fabric - 80%Recycled wool and 20%Polyamide-57"-62" - 100% brand new - materials used in manufacturing cone
WO055W-59-W000-EJ ;main Fabric-55%wool 45%polyester-59"(woven Fabrics of other fibers wool, mixed with artificial staple fibers) (FOC)
NPL90A ;Cloth main 58%wool 32% polyester, 10%other fibers-58"(woven Fabrics of other fibers wool carded or from animal hair yarn type smooth brush, rough mixed solely with man-made staple fibres), new 100%
NL43 ;woven Fabric 58% Wool, 33% Polyester, 9% others, dyed, bdsm, 57"
VC1431 ;woven Fabric, 75% virginwool 25% polyamide gauge 130/135cm
N226 ;woven Fabric 70.1%Wool 14% Polyamide 11.5% Cashmere 1.5%Nylon, 1.3%Acrylic 1.1% Rayon 0.5% Angora 57/58' quantitative 700g/sm, 100% brand new
N245 ;woven Fabric 71.9%Wool 13.7%Polyester 9.8%Cashmere 2.5%Nylon, 1.6%Rayon 0.5%Angora 57/58' quantitative 700g/sm, 100% brand new
N264 ;woven Fabric 69.4%Wool 14.6%Polyester 13.3%Cashmere 2% Nylon 0.7% Acrylic 57/58' quantitative 700g/sm, 100% brand new
N330 ;woven Fabric 69.7%Wool 17.5% Polyester 10.7%Cashmere 1.0%Silk 0.6%Nylon, 0.5%Acrylic 57/58' quantitative 700g/sm, 100% brand new
N243 ;woven Fabric 71.4%Wool 13.8% Polyester 10.7% Cashmere 1.8% Nylon, 1.2% Acrylic 1.1% Angora 58/59" quantitative 700g/sm, 100% brand new
DK027 ;Builder woven 62/68"-k.160cm 182GSM who Has been through impregnated,coated or covered.-use for garments,100% new mixed mainly or mixed solely with man-made staple fibres
DK027 ;Builder woven 62/68"-k.160cm 205GSM who Has been through impregnated,coated or covered.-use for garments,100% new mixed mainly or mixed solely with man-made staple fibres
NPL90C ;Fabric 55% Wool 45% Polyester, main fabric-58"(woven Fabrics of other fibers wool carded or from animal hair yarn type smooth brush, rough mixed solely with man-made staple fibres), new 100%
7000-VL1 ;lining Fabric woven from wool carded (70% Woollen), mixed fibres (20% Polyester, 10% Nylon/Acrylic / polyester), dyed, bdsm 152cm(197g/m2). 100% brand new
Felt fabric woven, material: fiber, fleece carded (60% Wool, 30% Polyester, 5% Other fibres, 5% Polyamide), gauge: 145/150, 100% new, sample order (including free sampling inspection EUR23.12)
VC1414 ;woven Fabric 71% wool 27% polyamide 2% other fibers, bdsm, 145cm
ID265 ;woven Fabric 50% WOOL 43% POLYESTER 3% NYLON, 2% ACRYLIC, 2% RAYON ,57", new 100%
ID259 ;woven Fabrics 54% WOOL 42% POLYESTER 2% NYLON, 1% ACRYLIC, 1% RAYON ,56", 100% new
Woven fabrics 43% wolle 24% polyester 20% polyamid, 12% visko, bdsm, 135cm, not brand new 100%
Fabric pattern woven, 52% Wool-Laine/44% Polyester/4% Other fiber-Autre fibre, bdsm, 145cm. NSX: XUANANG TEXTILES CO., LTD., sample order, 100% new
2163 ;main Fabric 88%POLYESTER 12%WOOL, woven, dyed, in rolls K: 58", weight 410GR/M2, 100% brand new
C-VIDAR ;woven Fabric was dyed, bdsm, 140cm - 94% new wool/6% nylon, quantitative 550g/m2 - COM 1:Vidar 4 col. 323 by Kvadrat, 100% new

Need every product under HS 51113000?

Send us the code and we will extract the full set, with the companies on both sides where available.

Why Analyse Trade Data by HS Code?

  • Identify potential importers and buyers
  • Find exporters, suppliers and manufacturers
  • Research companies trading in a specific category
  • Analyse shipment activity
  • Study sourcing and destination markets
  • Research competitors
  • Discover new business opportunities
  • Analyse international demand
  • Build targeted prospect lists
  • Support market-entry and expansion strategies

Find Importers and Buyers for HS Code 51113000

If you sell products under this code, import records are where the buyers are. Companies that have already imported under it have demonstrated demand — which is a rather stronger signal than a list bought from a directory.

Find Exporters and Suppliers for HS Code 51113000

Export records identify the suppliers, manufacturers and exporters associated with this code — useful for sourcing research, competitor analysis and building a supplier shortlist that is based on activity rather than advertising.

Analyse Vietnam Import & Export Activity

Researching HS Code 51113000 in Vietnam gives a focused view of one product classification, rather than a market summary that averages away the thing you are actually looking for.

  • Importers — companies purchasing under this code
  • Exporters — companies supplying under this code
  • Countries of origin — where products are sourced
  • Countries of destination — markets receiving them
  • Shipment activity — dates, quantities and other shipment detail
  • Trade value — the declared values on those shipments

Get Vietnam Trade Data for HS Code 51113000

We provide import and export trade data in a ready-to-use format, including Excel. You can request data by country, HS code, product, importer, exporter or any of the other available fields.

Request a sample for HS Code 51113000

A real extract of your requirement — same columns, same row quality as the full delivery. No card, no call, no obligation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is HS Code 51113000?

HS Code 51113000 is a product classification used in international trade. It is how customs declarations identify what was actually shipped.

What products come under HS Code 51113000?

Products classified under HS Code 51113000 fall within this category. Individual declarations often use quite different product descriptions under the same code, which is why searching on both matters.

Can I find importers using HS Code 51113000?

Where importer information is present in the records, the data can be used to research companies importing products under this code into Vietnam. Send us the code and we will confirm what is available.

Can I find exporters and suppliers using HS Code 51113000?

Where exporter information is present, the data can be used to research the companies exporting products under this code from Vietnam.

Is an HS code the same in every country?

The first six digits are internationally standardised under the Harmonized System. Beyond that, countries extend the classification for their own tariffs — so an eight or ten digit code in Vietnam will not match one in another country digit for digit.

Can I get HS Code 51113000 data in Excel?

Yes — Excel (.xlsx) or CSV. The fields available depend on what was filed on each declaration; nothing is estimated to fill a gap.

Get In Touch

Request Sample Data
Today !

Tell us the specific products, HS codes, or companies you are researching. We will extract and deliver the verified shipment records directly to you in Excel or CSV format.

100% Verified Transit Records
Clean, Ready-to-Use Data Files
Secure & Direct Delivery

Send Your Request

Chat on WhatsApp